5312 N Roxburgh Ave Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $1,039,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5312 N Roxburgh Ave, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $839,425, approximately $376 per square foot. 5312 N Roxburgh Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valleydale Elementary School, Gladstone High School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Gomez Jose R and Gomez Jose Ramiro
Bought by
Gomez Jose R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,365
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$717,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Gomez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Gomez Jose Ramiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,687
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Narmore Margaret Jean
Bought by
Narmore Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jose R | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Gomez Jose Ramiro | -- | -- | |
| Narmore Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Jose R | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Jose Ramiro | $101,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $324,112 | $118,432 | $205,680 |
| 2024 | $4,342 | $317,758 | $116,110 | $201,648 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $311,529 | $113,834 | $197,695 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $305,421 | $111,602 | $193,819 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $299,433 | $109,414 | $190,019 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $290,554 | $106,170 | $184,384 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $284,858 | $104,089 | $180,769 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $273,799 | $100,049 | $173,750 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $269,688 | $98,547 | $171,141 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $264,406 | $96,617 | $167,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map