Seller's Agent in 2020
Jared Cope
The Cope Real Estate Team
(661) 829-7269
221 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,269 - $488,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.75 bath home, with a 2 car garage, large RV parking, oversized lot situated in an established neighborhood! This home offers great room floor plan with fresh paint, new HVAC, and newer roof. Close to the shopping center, restaurants, and walking distance from schools. Call today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Cope Real Estate Team License #01506193 Listed on: 09/11/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveall Derek | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Jo Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Jack | $155,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loveall Derek | $313,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,001 | $357,201 | $75,769 | $281,432 |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $350,198 | $74,284 | $275,914 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $343,332 | $72,828 | $270,504 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $336,600 | $71,400 | $265,200 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $330,000 | $70,000 | $260,000 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $222,171 | $35,827 | $186,344 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $222,171 | $35,827 | $186,344 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $213,546 | $34,437 | $179,109 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $209,360 | $33,762 | $175,598 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $205,255 | $33,100 | $172,155 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $202,173 | $32,603 | $169,570 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $198,214 | $31,965 | $166,249 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jared Cope
The Cope Real Estate Team
(661) 829-7269
221 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Drew Peterson
Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT
64 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202009424
APN: 506-324-03-00-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.