5312 S Bishop St Chicago, IL 60609
Back of the Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,979 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5312 S Bishop St, Chicago, IL 60609 and is currently estimated at $131,245, approximately $124 per square foot. 5312 S Bishop St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, CICS Basil, and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $6,800 | $930 | $5,870 |
| 2024 | $738 | $6,800 | $930 | $5,870 |
| 2023 | $720 | $3,500 | $1,957 | $1,543 |
| 2022 | $720 | $3,500 | $1,957 | $1,543 |
| 2021 | $704 | $3,499 | $1,956 | $1,543 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $5,407 | $2,015 | $3,392 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $6,076 | $2,015 | $4,061 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $6,076 | $2,015 | $4,061 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $7,848 | $1,860 | $5,988 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $7,848 | $1,860 | $5,988 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $7,848 | $1,860 | $5,988 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $7,079 | $1,705 | $5,374 |
| 2013 | $1,287 | $7,079 | $1,705 | $5,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map