5313 52nd St SW Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $281,271 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5313 52nd St SW, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $303,636, approximately $227 per square foot. 5313 52nd St SW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Henderson Richard and Henderson Victoria
Bought by
Willette Carly and Henderson Noah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,124
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Mead Morris and Mead Linda
Bought by
Henderson Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willette Carly | $262,500 | -- | |
| Henderson Richard | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willette Carly | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $267,000 | $84,500 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $844 | $267,400 | $84,500 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $934 | $245,400 | $60,600 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $884 | $245,400 | $60,600 | $184,800 |
| 2021 | $754 | $166,200 | $46,200 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $778 | $146,400 | $46,200 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $624 | $124,000 | $46,200 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $594 | $117,900 | $46,200 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $574 | $117,900 | $46,200 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $524 | $119,200 | $46,500 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map