5313 Apache Trail Tobyhanna, PA 18466
Estimated Value: $303,687 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5313 Apache Trail, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 and is currently estimated at $331,672, approximately $200 per square foot. 5313 Apache Trail is a home with nearby schools including Clear Run Intermediate School, Pocono Mountain West Junior High School, and Pocono Mountain West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Ingber Richard
Bought by
Ingber Richard and Dorish Brigette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Bought by
Ingber Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingber Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ingber Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ingber Richard | $16,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $123,930 | $15,900 | $108,030 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $123,930 | $15,900 | $108,030 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $123,930 | $15,900 | $108,030 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $123,930 | $15,900 | $108,030 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $123,930 | $15,900 | $108,030 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $26,260 | $3,500 | $22,760 |
| 2018 | $4,498 | $26,260 | $3,500 | $22,760 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $26,260 | $3,500 | $22,760 |
| 2016 | $972 | $26,260 | $3,500 | $22,760 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $26,260 | $3,500 | $22,760 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $26,260 | $3,500 | $22,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map