6171 Apache Trail Tobyhanna, PA 18466
Estimated Value: $245,886 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6171 Apache Trail, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 and is currently estimated at $276,222, approximately $182 per square foot. 6171 Apache Trail is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Clear Run Intermediate School, Pocono Mountain West Junior High School, and Pocono Mountain West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Innovative Investment Solutions Llc
Bought by
Lasako Megan N and Echeverria Sebastian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,774
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Innovative Investment Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Sakir Ajten
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Lynch Ralph E and Lynch Christina J
Bought by
Sakir Ajten
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasako Megan N | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Innovative Investment Solutions Llc | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $4,208 | None Available | |
| Sakir Ajten | $165,000 | Fiserv Lending Solutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lasako Megan N | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sakir Ajten | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $81,800 | $18,000 | $63,800 |
| 2024 | $682 | $81,800 | $18,000 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $81,800 | $18,000 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $81,800 | $18,000 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $81,800 | $18,000 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $19,460 | $3,500 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $19,460 | $3,500 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $19,460 | $3,500 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $720 | $19,460 | $3,500 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $19,460 | $3,500 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $19,460 | $3,500 | $15,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map