RENTED APR 24, 2026

Estimated Value: $359,000 - $554,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,199 Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,017 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Wooded Lot
  • Bar Fridge
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to your new home in East Austin! This extremely well-maintained 3 bedroom/2 bathroom home has a wonderful open layout, built-in bar (with included wine fridge), mounted tv in living room, full-size stackable washer/dryer and a large backyard deck perfect for entertaining. Enjoy living minutes from downtown, with convenient access to major highways, restaurants, bars and more!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Melissa Cesena

LPT Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 355-0150 License #0758714 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 6,164 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,199 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,900
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02112205120000
  • Tax Block A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

6,164 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Negotiable
  • Available Date: 2026-04-03
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: RentSpree
  • Application Fee: 40
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 300

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: From downtown: East on E 12th St, L on Webberville Rd, R on Downs Dr.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1199
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 355-0150
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.47
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 2.42
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.47
  • List Price By Living Area: 2.42
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bar
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, RNGHD, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

• Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Curbs

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Managed By: Owner

Schools

  • Elementary School: Norman-Sims
  • High School: Lyndon B Johnson (Austin ISD)
  • Middle/Junior School: Garcia
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Curbs, Few Trees, Native Plants, Private, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Xeriscape
  • Parcel Number: 02112205120000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1415
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6163.74
  • Subdivision Name: Truman Heights

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1199

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2021
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
List Price
$550,000
Current Estimated Value
$458,843

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.03%
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$474,810
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$15,967

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2020
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
List Price
$255,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
100.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Goodrich Floyd
Bought by
Thorndike Tiffany Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Oakes Boyce V and Oakes Mildred I
Bought by
Goodrich Floyd

Munroe Bailee Quinn -- Chicago Title
Wolfe Capital Investments Llc -- Independence Title Company
Thorndike Tiffany Lynn -- --
Goodrich Floyd -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Munroe Bailee Quinn $522,500
Previous Owner Thorndike Tiffany Lynn $78,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/02/2021 11/02/21 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2021 10/30/21 For Sale $550,000 +115.7% $438 / Sq Ft
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/15/2020 10/15/20 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2020 10/02/20 For Sale $255,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2020 09/13/20 For Sale $255,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,839 $441,673 $228,497 $213,176
2023 $8,170 $551,218 $225,000 $326,218
2022 $10,767 $545,205 $225,000 $320,205
2021 $9,527 $437,692 $175,000 $262,692
2020 $4,284 $199,730 $175,000 $71,729
2018 $3,655 $165,066 $175,000 $90,771
2017 $3,347 $150,060 $140,000 $100,437
2016 $3,042 $136,418 $48,750 $114,106
2015 $2,364 $124,016 $48,750 $99,031
2014 $2,364 $112,742 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6759199

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 203003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.