5313 Gibson Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5313 Gibson Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $734,051, approximately $393 per square foot. 5313 Gibson Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Cc Community Co Llc
Bought by
Puchiu Gheorghe Mihai and Puchiu Ariadna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,012
Outstanding Balance
$263,357
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$470,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puchiu Gheorghe Mihai | $394,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puchiu Gheorghe Mihai | $384,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,680 | $504,773 | $252,388 | $252,385 |
| 2024 | $5,680 | $494,876 | $247,439 | $247,437 |
| 2023 | $5,652 | $485,173 | $242,587 | $242,586 |
| 2022 | $5,386 | $475,660 | $237,830 | $237,830 |
| 2021 | $5,573 | $466,334 | $233,167 | $233,167 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $461,554 | $230,777 | $230,777 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $452,504 | $226,252 | $226,252 |
| 2018 | $5,357 | $443,632 | $221,816 | $221,816 |
| 2017 | $5,136 | $434,934 | $217,467 | $217,467 |
| 2016 | $5,033 | $426,406 | $213,203 | $213,203 |
| 2015 | $5,211 | $402,000 | $201,000 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $312,000 | $156,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map