5313 Manderston Dr San Jose, CA 95138
Silver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,881,292 - $2,214,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$1,275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5313 Manderston Dr, San Jose, CA 95138 and is currently estimated at $2,030,073, approximately $1,275 per square foot. 5313 Manderston Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Silver Oak Elementary School, Chaboya Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Berestov Alexander and Berestov Lena
Bought by
Berestov Family Revocable Trust and Berestov Lena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Berestov Alexander and Koval Elena V
Bought by
Berestov Alexander and Berestov Lena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,726
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,894,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Berestov Alexander
Bought by
Berestov Alexander and Koval Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Koval Elena V
Bought by
Berestov Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Berestov Alexander L and Koval Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,750
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berestov Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Berestov Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Berestov Alexander | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Berestov Alexander | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Berestov Alexander | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Berestov Alexander L | $385,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berestov Alexander | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Berestov Alexander | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berestov Alexander L | $307,750 | |
| Closed | Berestov Alexander L | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,383 | $648,636 | $313,534 | $335,102 |
| 2024 | $10,383 | $635,919 | $307,387 | $328,532 |
| 2023 | $10,144 | $623,451 | $301,360 | $322,091 |
| 2022 | $10,148 | $611,227 | $295,451 | $315,776 |
| 2021 | $9,906 | $599,243 | $289,658 | $309,585 |
| 2020 | $9,435 | $593,099 | $286,688 | $306,411 |
| 2019 | $9,094 | $581,470 | $281,067 | $300,403 |
| 2018 | $8,955 | $570,069 | $275,556 | $294,513 |
| 2017 | $8,781 | $558,892 | $270,153 | $288,739 |
| 2016 | $8,675 | $547,934 | $264,856 | $283,078 |
| 2015 | $8,571 | $539,704 | $260,878 | $278,826 |
| 2014 | $7,887 | $529,133 | $255,768 | $273,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map