5313 Tonga Ct Bakersfield, CA 93311
Campus Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5313 Tonga Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $411,553, approximately $253 per square foot. 5313 Tonga Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sing Lum Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Cannon Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,450
Outstanding Balance
$156,792
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$254,761
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Gloria | $318,500 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Gloria | $254,450 | |
| Closed | Cannon Gloria | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records