5314 Fiddler Ct Florence, MT 59833
Estimated Value: $632,345 - $719,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5314 Fiddler Ct, Florence, MT 59833 and is currently estimated at $674,336, approximately $318 per square foot. 5314 Fiddler Ct is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Florence-Carlton Elementary School, Florence-Carlton Junior High School, and Florence-Carlton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Bought by
Richards James F and Richards Elspeth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $609,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $493,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $493,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $379,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $379,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $342,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $342,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $305,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $305,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $277,200 | $0 | $0 |