5314 Gemstone Way Memphis, TN 38109
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,619 - $264,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5314 Gemstone Way, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $222,655, approximately $136 per square foot. 5314 Gemstone Way is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Geeter School, Freedom Preparatory Academy Charter Elementary School - Westwood Campus, and Freedom Preparatory Academy Westwood Elementary at Parkrose.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parson A C | $140,700 | -- | |
| Parson A C | $140,700 | -- | |
| Danco Corp | $27,000 | -- | |
| Danco Corp | $27,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parson A C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Parson A C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danco Corp | $112,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $52,200 | $7,125 | $45,075 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $37,475 | $6,300 | $31,175 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $37,475 | $6,300 | $31,175 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $37,475 | $6,300 | $31,175 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $37,475 | $6,300 | $31,175 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $27,200 | $5,700 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $27,200 | $5,700 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $27,200 | $5,700 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $27,200 | $5,700 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 5420 White Pearl Ln
- 5270 Solitaire Way
- 714 Birthstone Ave
- 614 Emerald View Way
- 843 Blue Pearl Cove
- 5401 Blue Diamond St
- 5320 Crossfield Rd
- 396 W Holmes Rd
- 1374 W Holmes Rd
- 366 Washburn Dr
- 5155 Tully Rd
- 386 Mcfarland Dr
- 4897 Southaven Rd
- 360 Nicolet Dr
- 305 Nicolet Dr
- 5126 Brushwood Dr
- 5085 Clinton Rd
- 4771 Derby Dr
- 5091 Clinton Rd
- 686 Delta Rd
- 5308 Gemstone Way
- 5320 Gemstone Way
- 5304 Gemstone Way
- 5317 Gemstone Way
- 5311 Gemstone Way
- 5321 Gemstone Way
- 5305 Gemstone Way
- 5330 Gemstone Way
- 5325 Gemstone Way
- 696 Sunstone Ave
- 5301 Gemstone Way
- 5296 Gemstone Way
- 5312 Solitaire Way
- 5312 Solitaire Way
- 5318 Solitaire Way
- 5306 Solitaire Way
- 5338 Gemstone Way
- 5337 Gemstone Way
- 5326 Solitaire Way
- 702 Sunstone Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.