5314 Stone Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $378,478 - $535,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5314 Stone Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $458,120, approximately $254 per square foot. 5314 Stone Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $323,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $280,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $237,000 | $76,600 | $160,400 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $235,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $231,900 | $76,600 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $229,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $226,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $216,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $202,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map