5314 Wendley Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $292,400
Studio
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5314 Wendley Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $273,200, approximately $217 per square foot. 5314 Wendley Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including North Bend Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Malandruccolo Joseph and Malandruccolo Danielle
Bought by
Raymond Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Swinney Christine M
Bought by
Malandruccolo Joseph and Malandruccolo Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1995
Sold by
Hughes William
Bought by
Swinney Christine M and Broglio Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Beth | $285,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Raymond Beth | $285,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Malandruccolo Joseph | $211,000 | -- | |
| Swinney Christine M | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $156,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $148,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $139,800 | $54,300 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $137,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $135,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $133,300 | $54,300 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $130,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $127,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,633 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map