5315 Dover Dr Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $226,289 - $271,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5315 Dover Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $255,072, approximately $152 per square foot. 5315 Dover Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Gilson Brown Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $75,980 | $12,820 | $63,160 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $71,040 | $11,990 | $59,050 |
| 2023 | $4,385 | $65,580 | $11,070 | $54,510 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $59,970 | $10,120 | $49,850 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $56,400 | $9,520 | $46,880 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $55,180 | $9,310 | $45,870 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $53,740 | $9,070 | $44,670 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $51,460 | $8,690 | $42,770 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $51,460 | $8,690 | $42,770 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $51,460 | $8,690 | $42,770 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $49,840 | $8,420 | $41,420 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $49,840 | $8,420 | $41,420 |
| 2013 | $3,063 | $49,840 | $8,420 | $41,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map