5317 Dover Dr Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $211,246 - $258,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
837
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5317 Dover Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $236,562, approximately $282 per square foot. 5317 Dover Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Gilson Brown Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $79,780 | $12,090 | $67,690 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $74,590 | $11,300 | $63,290 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $68,860 | $10,430 | $58,430 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $62,970 | $9,540 | $53,430 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $59,220 | $8,970 | $50,250 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $57,940 | $8,780 | $49,160 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $56,430 | $8,550 | $47,880 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $54,020 | $8,180 | $45,840 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $54,020 | $8,180 | $45,840 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $54,020 | $8,180 | $45,840 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $52,320 | $7,920 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $52,320 | $7,920 | $44,400 |
| 2013 | $3,237 | $52,320 | $7,920 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map