5315 Howell St Arvada, CO 80002
Appleridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,118 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5315 Howell St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $666,030, approximately $500 per square foot. 5315 Howell St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Tamara S
Bought by
Bailey Raymond C and Major Blenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Outstanding Balance
$103,663
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$562,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Roche Kelly J
Bought by
Wineland Steven R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Roche William J
Bought by
Wineland Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,652
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Raymond C | $258,500 | Title America | |
| Wineland Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Wineland Steven R | $80,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Raymond C | $168,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wineland Steven R | $79,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $36,308 | $14,690 | $21,618 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $35,358 | $17,632 | $17,726 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $35,358 | $17,632 | $17,726 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $28,613 | $12,162 | $16,451 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $29,436 | $12,512 | $16,924 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $29,039 | $12,424 | $16,615 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $29,039 | $12,424 | $16,615 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $25,099 | $12,659 | $12,440 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $25,099 | $12,659 | $12,440 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $25,234 | $11,185 | $14,049 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $25,234 | $11,185 | $14,049 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $17,567 | $8,310 | $9,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map