5375 Howell St Arvada, CO 80002
Appleridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $888,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,994
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5375 Howell St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $780,762, approximately $391 per square foot. 5375 Howell St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Maltese Peter M
Bought by
Falcon Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcon Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $40,054 | $15,873 | $24,181 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $40,120 | $19,124 | $20,996 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $40,120 | $19,124 | $20,996 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $30,654 | $12,578 | $18,076 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $31,537 | $12,940 | $18,597 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $31,077 | $12,183 | $18,894 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $31,077 | $12,183 | $18,894 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $27,597 | $13,081 | $14,516 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $27,597 | $13,081 | $14,516 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $25,012 | $11,185 | $13,827 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $25,012 | $11,185 | $13,827 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $20,162 | $8,310 | $11,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map