5315 Quay Ct Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $544,783 - $631,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5315 Quay Ct, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $580,946, approximately $310 per square foot. 5315 Quay Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Doane Gary Earnest and Rensberger Ronda Sue Doane
Bought by
Bone Michael H and Bone Emily R B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Michael H | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bone Michael H | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $36,909 | $17,239 | $19,670 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $36,754 | $18,339 | $18,415 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $36,754 | $18,339 | $18,415 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $31,105 | $12,690 | $18,415 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $32,001 | $13,056 | $18,945 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $30,301 | $12,553 | $17,748 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $30,301 | $12,553 | $17,748 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $26,054 | $9,215 | $16,839 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $26,054 | $9,215 | $16,839 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $21,472 | $9,986 | $11,486 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $21,472 | $9,986 | $11,486 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $19,128 | $8,310 | $10,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map