6510 Ralston Rd Arvada, CO 80002
Olde Town Arvada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,925 - $843,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6510 Ralston Rd, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $731,481, approximately $328 per square foot. 6510 Ralston Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Nazari Al A
Bought by
Nazari Kourosh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Schroeder Glenn O and Schroeder Minnie M
Bought by
Nazari Al A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazari Kourosh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nazari Al A | $145,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nazari Al A | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $38,662 | $15,426 | $23,236 |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $50,328 | $21,825 | $28,503 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $50,328 | $21,825 | $28,503 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $37,700 | $20,617 | $17,083 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $39,640 | $21,678 | $17,962 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $35,632 | $16,463 | $19,169 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $35,632 | $16,463 | $19,169 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $31,669 | $16,229 | $15,440 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $31,669 | $16,229 | $15,440 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $25,610 | $9,754 | $15,856 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $25,610 | $9,754 | $15,856 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $20,151 | $7,105 | $13,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map