5316 Anthony Ln Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5316 Anthony Ln, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $353,390, approximately $194 per square foot. 5316 Anthony Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Carter Lomax Middle School, and Bondy Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $380,302 | $259,031 | $121,271 |
| 2024 | $297 | $310,364 | $140,308 | $170,056 |
| 2023 | $297 | $310,364 | $140,308 | $170,056 |
| 2022 | $5,665 | $310,364 | $140,308 | $170,056 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $310,364 | $140,308 | $170,056 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $310,364 | $140,308 | $170,056 |
| 2019 | $4,907 | $310,364 | $140,308 | $170,056 |
| 2018 | $132 | $278,716 | $140,308 | $138,408 |
| 2017 | $3,823 | $278,716 | $140,308 | $138,408 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $264,881 | $140,308 | $124,573 |
| 2015 | $646 | $250,099 | $140,308 | $109,791 |
| 2014 | $646 | $178,641 | $86,344 | $92,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map