NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $456,252 - $483,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,974 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2022

Last sale price $490,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,871 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

Looking for a well maintained home with GREAT BONES and all the space you need in a PRIME Location? Welcome to your 5 bedrooms + BONUS room , 2.5 bathrooms, almost 3000 Sqft HOME located in WELL-DESIRED community of Stone Ridge. This fantastic home features an open concept floor plan that starts a welcome foyer which leads to a generously sized family room with gas fireplace, well equipped kitchen with granite countertop, beautiful cabinets, island, stainless steel appliances, eat-in kitchen, a separate dining area and a good size bedroom. The Master Bedroom located on the 2nd Floor comes with a tray ceiling, a large walk-in closet, and a deluxe bathroom. The 2nd floor also has 3 generous sized bedrooms, the Bonus Room and a full bath! New Carpet upstairs & Beautiful LVP floors in the First floor and bathrooms. This Beauty is conveniently located minutes from shopping, dining, 540, Capital Blvd, 440 and Quick commute to Downtown Raleigh. Falls of Neuse walking trails and Buffalo Park is minutes away. This House has so much to Offer. NO RENTAL CAP. DON'T WAIT!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maiddo Esho

Fathom Realty NC, LLC Listed on: 07/28/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Evans

EXP Realty LLC License #172983

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,857

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 122 x 90 x 113 x 41

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,974 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Schools

  • River Bend Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,857

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2005
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Stone Ridge
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2974.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Transitional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Other
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 122 X 90 X 113 X 41
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Screen: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 2974.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 7405.2
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 2974.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Shower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Screen, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.17
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Sentry Management Company
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Sentry Management Company
  • Association Amenities:Pool: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 150.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Rolesville
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - River Bend

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 122 X 90 X 113 X 41
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2857.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - River Bend

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2022
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Brantley William Jeffrey and Brantley Jody Danielle
Bought by
Bengds Paul Justin and Bengds Elena Alexandrovna
Seller's Agent
Maiddo Esho
Fathom Realty NC, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Sharon Evans
EXP Realty LLC
List Price
$479,999
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,001
2.08%
Current Estimated Value
$466,563

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$23,437
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.35%
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,116
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,447

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Brantley William Jeffrey and Brantley Jody D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,350
Interest Rate
6.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bengds Paul Justin $490,000 --
Brantley William Jeffrey $246,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bengds Paul Justin $392,000
Previous Owner Brantley William Jeffrey $221,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $490,000 -- --
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Sold $490,000 +2.1% $165 / Sq Ft
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2022 07/30/22 For Sale $479,999 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,993 $455,615 $80,000 $375,615
2024 $3,977 $455,615 $80,000 $375,615
2023 $3,199 $291,621 $46,000 $245,621
2022 $2,973 $291,621 $46,000 $245,621
2021 $2,857 $291,621 $46,000 $245,621
2020 $2,806 $291,621 $46,000 $245,621
2019 $2,890 $247,653 $32,000 $215,653
2018 $2,726 $247,653 $32,000 $215,653
2017 $2,596 $247,653 $32,000 $215,653
2016 $2,543 $247,653 $32,000 $215,653
2015 $2,738 $262,444 $36,000 $226,444
2014 $2,597 $262,444 $36,000 $226,444
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2465320

Doorify MLS

APN: 1736.04-64-3394-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.