Estimated Value: $754,409 - $1,153,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5316 Piper Rd, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $913,102, approximately $425 per square foot. 5316 Piper Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Hamlin J Ward and Hamlin Carole M
Bought by
Martin Paul J and Martin Michelle D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Paul J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,699 | $712,700 | $634,800 | $77,900 |
| 2023 | $11,636 | $975,000 | $716,100 | $258,900 |
| 2022 | $8,372 | $839,000 | $623,000 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $7,121 | $647,000 | $468,000 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $7,250 | $557,000 | $383,000 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $7,478 | $532,000 | $368,000 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $6,825 | $540,000 | $376,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $6,839 | $461,000 | $315,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $6,723 | $435,000 | $300,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $6,792 | $435,000 | $300,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $421,000 | $295,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map