5317 73rd St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,822
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5317 73rd St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,204,485, approximately $661 per square foot. 5317 73rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
5317 73 St Llc
Bought by
Wang Lifang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$649,000
Outstanding Balance
$643,876
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$560,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Xu Minhui and Yang Yuliang
Bought by
5317 73 St Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Zarobinski Andrew and Zarobinski Donna
Bought by
Xu Minhui and Yang Yuliang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1985
Sold by
Meinking Fred H
Bought by
Zarobinski Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Lifang | $1,180,000 | -- | |
| 5317 73 St Llc | -- | -- | |
| 5317 73 St Llc | -- | -- | |
| Xu Minhui | $938,000 | -- | |
| Xu Minhui | $938,000 | -- | |
| Zarobinski Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Zarobinski Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Lifang | $649,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xu Minhui | $499,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,983 | $42,131 | $6,912 | $35,219 |
| 2025 | $7,531 | $39,746 | $7,227 | $32,519 |
| 2024 | $7,531 | $37,498 | $6,811 | $30,687 |
| 2023 | $7,531 | $37,498 | $5,970 | $31,528 |
| 2022 | $7,429 | $55,860 | $10,680 | $45,180 |
| 2021 | $7,389 | $55,980 | $10,680 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $7,011 | $55,260 | $10,680 | $44,580 |
| 2019 | $6,244 | $54,600 | $10,680 | $43,920 |
| 2018 | $6,072 | $31,248 | $7,578 | $23,670 |
| 2017 | $6,022 | $31,013 | $7,351 | $23,662 |
| 2016 | $5,539 | $31,013 | $7,351 | $23,662 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $27,602 | $10,490 | $17,112 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $26,040 | $11,880 | $14,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map