5317 Chaumont Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $491,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5317 Chaumont Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $416,339, approximately $313 per square foot. 5317 Chaumont Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Adams Denise R and Adams Denise Renee
Bought by
Adams Denise R and The Denise R Adams Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Adams Marvin and Adams Dorothy H
Bought by
Adams Marvin and Adams Dorothy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Denise R | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Marvin | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $165,892 | $52,833 | $113,059 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $162,639 | $51,797 | $110,842 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $159,450 | $50,781 | $108,669 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $156,323 | $49,785 | $106,538 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $153,258 | $48,809 | $104,449 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $151,687 | $48,309 | $103,378 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $148,713 | $47,362 | $101,351 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $145,797 | $46,433 | $99,364 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $142,939 | $45,523 | $97,416 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $140,136 | $44,630 | $95,506 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $138,031 | $43,960 | $94,071 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $135,327 | $43,099 | $92,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map