NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
0.92 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 5317 E Upriver Dr, Spokane, WA 99217. 5317 E Upriver Dr is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,437 $235,200 $80,000 $155,200
2024 $2,437 $228,700 $80,000 $148,700
2023 $2,249 $213,100 $60,000 $153,100
2022 $2,283 $213,100 $60,000 $153,100
2021 $2,028 $153,700 $40,000 $113,700
2020 $1,936 $142,200 $36,800 $105,400
2019 $1,812 $135,600 $36,800 $98,800
2018 $2,105 $136,300 $36,800 $99,500
2017 $1,961 $128,400 $36,800 $91,600
2016 $1,886 $121,600 $36,800 $84,800
2015 $1,899 $119,400 $36,800 $82,600
2014 -- $113,100 $36,800 $76,300
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.