5317 Sunflower Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5317 Sunflower Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $433,522, approximately $382 per square foot. 5317 Sunflower Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Mcbridge Mirasol Llc
Bought by
Lenhart Jeremy C and Lenhart Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,887
Outstanding Balance
$159,813
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,709
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenhart Jeremy C | -- | Dependable Title Llc | |
| Lenhart Jeremy C | -- | Dependable Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenhart Jeremy C | $232,887 | |
| Closed | Lenhart Jeremy C | $232,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $54,800 | $10,700 | $44,100 |
| 2024 | $3,457 | $48,100 | $8,800 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $48,100 | $8,800 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $48,100 | $8,800 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $48,100 | $8,800 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $43,100 | $8,000 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $43,100 | $8,000 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $43,100 | $8,000 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $43,100 | $8,000 | $35,100 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $40,400 | $8,000 | $32,400 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $40,400 | $8,000 | $32,400 |
| 2013 | $3,150 | $39,700 | $8,000 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map