5317 Thayer Dr Raleigh, NC 27612
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $682,600
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5317 Thayer Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $616,650, approximately $263 per square foot. 5317 Thayer Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Matthew W and Anderson Alyssa A
Bought by
Cook Jason Paul and Cook Julie Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,550
Outstanding Balance
$201,068
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Morgan Kathryn Presson and Morgan Jack L
Bought by
Anderson Matthew W and Anderson Alyssa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Jason Paul | $329,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Matthew W | $275,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Jason Paul | $312,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Matthew W | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $624,457 | $460,000 | $164,457 |
| 2024 | $5,302 | $608,214 | $460,000 | $148,214 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $445,711 | $234,000 | $211,711 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $445,711 | $234,000 | $211,711 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $445,711 | $234,000 | $211,711 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $445,711 | $234,000 | $211,711 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $328,759 | $156,000 | $172,759 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $328,759 | $156,000 | $172,759 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $328,759 | $156,000 | $172,759 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $328,759 | $156,000 | $172,759 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $288,924 | $157,500 | $131,424 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $288,924 | $157,500 | $131,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map