5317 Uhi Uhi St Honolulu, HI 96821
Kuliouou-Kalani Iki NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,399,000 - $2,372,934
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,715
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5317 Uhi Uhi St, Honolulu, HI 96821 and is currently estimated at $1,762,234, approximately $1,027 per square foot. 5317 Uhi Uhi St is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Aina Haina Elementary School, Niu Valley Middle School, and Kalani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Ramona Richardson and Len Melvin
Bought by
Ogino Daryn and Ogino Ngan Wa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$926,000
Outstanding Balance
$828,205
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$934,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Dolores Beltran Hoose Trust and Catherina Richardson
Bought by
Richardson Catherine and Richardson Melvin Lenroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Hoose Dolores Beltran
Bought by
Hoose Dolores Beltran and Dolores Beltran Hoose Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogino Daryn | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ogino Daryn Kenji | $1,370,000 | Fntic | |
| Richardson Catherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Catherine Ramona | -- | None Available | |
| Hoose Dolores Beltran | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogino Daryn Kenji | $926,000 | |
| Closed | Ogino Daryn | $926,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,469 | $1,327,100 | $1,200,000 | $127,100 |
| 2024 | $7,469 | $1,304,300 | $1,125,000 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $5,878 | $1,164,700 | $1,012,500 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $949,200 | $915,000 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $896,600 | $825,000 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $947,900 | $862,500 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $936,600 | $787,500 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $918,400 | $787,500 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $909,700 | $787,500 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $890,900 | $810,000 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $677,700 | $622,500 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | $847 | $616,000 | $570,000 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map