5318 E 80th Place Tulsa, OK 74136
Minshall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $790,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,781
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5318 E 80th Place, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $632,392, approximately $167 per square foot. 5318 E 80th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Guey Dennis J and Guey Deborah F
Bought by
Guey Dennis J and Guey Deborah F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Guey Deborah
Bought by
Guey Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guey Dennis J | -- | None Available | |
| Guey Dennis | -- | -- | |
| -- | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,961 | $43,594 | $7,300 | $36,294 |
| 2024 | $5,247 | $42,296 | $6,786 | $35,510 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $42,035 | $7,210 | $34,825 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $39,810 | $11,868 | $27,942 |
| 2021 | $5,372 | $39,810 | $11,868 | $27,942 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $39,810 | $11,868 | $27,942 |
| 2019 | $6,207 | $45,090 | $11,902 | $33,188 |
| 2018 | $6,193 | $45,090 | $11,902 | $33,188 |
| 2017 | $6,229 | $46,090 | $12,166 | $33,924 |
| 2016 | $6,091 | $46,090 | $12,166 | $33,924 |
| 2015 | $6,157 | $46,090 | $12,166 | $33,924 |
| 2014 | $6,061 | $46,090 | $12,166 | $33,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map