5318 Maple St Bellaire, TX 77401
Estimated Value: $1,469,000 - $1,714,033
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,433
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5318 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401 and is currently estimated at $1,613,758, approximately $364 per square foot. 5318 Maple St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lovett Elementary School, Pershing Middle School, and Bellaire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Mangum Murray Paul and Mangum Murray P
Bought by
Hanel Edward L and Oreago Ida F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
5.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanel Edward L | -- | Houston Title Company 207 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hanel Edward L | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,300 | $1,538,585 | $824,175 | $714,410 |
| 2024 | $20,300 | $1,316,410 | $824,175 | $492,235 |
| 2023 | $20,300 | $1,284,010 | $794,205 | $489,805 |
| 2022 | $25,948 | $1,226,525 | $794,205 | $432,320 |
| 2021 | $26,726 | $1,200,000 | $794,205 | $405,795 |
| 2020 | $29,144 | $1,266,589 | $794,205 | $472,384 |
| 2019 | $30,980 | $1,305,300 | $794,205 | $511,095 |
| 2018 | $24,614 | $1,305,300 | $794,205 | $511,095 |
| 2017 | $31,398 | $1,347,800 | $899,100 | $448,700 |
| 2016 | $31,398 | $1,347,800 | $899,100 | $448,700 |
| 2015 | $21,221 | $1,439,700 | $899,100 | $540,600 |
| 2014 | $21,221 | $1,159,228 | $599,400 | $559,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map