5318 Rawhide Ct Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,320 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5318 Rawhide Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $233,330, approximately $160 per square foot. 5318 Rawhide Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Murphy Joseph T
Bought by
Murphy Joseph T and The Joseph T Murphy Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Murphy Alice Mary
Bought by
Murphy Alice Mary and Murphy Joseph T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
6.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Neale Wendy A
Bought by
Murphy Alice Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
6.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Crossley David W and Crossley Nancy
Bought by
Neale Wendy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Joseph T | -- | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Murphy Alice Mary | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Alice Mary | $94,900 | -- | |
| Neale Wendy A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Alice Mary | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $50,670 | $10,584 | $40,086 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $50,670 | $10,584 | $40,086 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $50,670 | $10,584 | $40,086 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $39,218 | $9,408 | $29,810 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $39,218 | $9,408 | $29,810 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $39,218 | $9,408 | $29,810 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $33,807 | $8,110 | $25,697 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $33,807 | $8,110 | $25,697 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $33,807 | $8,110 | $25,697 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $31,578 | $8,558 | $23,020 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $31,578 | $8,558 | $23,020 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $31,578 | $8,558 | $23,020 |
| 2013 | $2,050 | $33,240 | $9,009 | $24,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map