5318 W Byron St Chicago, IL 60641
Portage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5318 W Byron St, Chicago, IL 60641 and is currently estimated at $409,153, approximately $365 per square foot. 5318 W Byron St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including William P Gray Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St. Bartholomew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Pawlowski Zyggi and Pawlowski Malgorzata
Bought by
Pawlowski Zyggi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Foley Sharon J
Bought by
Pawlowski Zyggi and Pawlowski Malgorzata
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawlowski Zyggi | -- | -- | |
| Pawlowski Zyggi | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pawlowski Zyggi | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,437 | $31,000 | $12,915 | $18,085 |
| 2024 | $5,437 | $31,000 | $12,915 | $18,085 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $29,070 | $10,332 | $18,738 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $29,070 | $10,332 | $18,738 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $29,070 | $10,332 | $18,738 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $27,635 | $4,612 | $23,023 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $31,051 | $4,612 | $26,439 |
| 2018 | $5,458 | $31,051 | $4,612 | $26,439 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $21,345 | $4,059 | $17,286 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $21,345 | $4,059 | $17,286 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $21,345 | $4,059 | $17,286 |
| 2014 | $3,309 | $20,392 | $3,690 | $16,702 |
| 2013 | $3,233 | $20,392 | $3,690 | $16,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map