NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5319 Clark Rd Conesus, NY 14435

Estimated Value: $441,851 - $627,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,284 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2016

Last sale price $295,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,861 / mo

131 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Recreation Room
  • 10.1 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Marble Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2016

AMAZING Finger Lakes opportunity, just minutes from Conesus Lake boat launch! Don't miss this beautiful small farm situated on 10.1 acres! Land features hunting woods and a park like yard! Relax on the 900sqft treated deck or unwind on the tranquil back patio. Home has 2 garages, 36X48 barn w/ electric & water! Huge kitchen w/ Earthstone solid surface counters & new SS appliances. Giant master suite w/ walk-in closet, large stone fireplace w/ gas insert in LR. Add 640sqft in finished w/o basement. New roof and mechanicals, all new windows and French door to deck in Aug. THIS HOME HAS IT ALL!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Siwiec

Listing by Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates License #10491212604 Listed on: 09/08/2015

Co-Listed By

James Langton

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401252579

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Siwiec

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,765

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 10.1 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2,284 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 242400-101-000-0001-024-113-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,765

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

10.1 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOTH15
  • Co List Office Phone: (585) 473-1320
  • Directions: 390S TO EXIT 8, EAST ON 20A, RIGHT ON 15 IN LIVONIA, RIGHT ON DECKER, LEFT ON BACKUS - TURNS INTO CLARK RD. HOUSE ON LEFT.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Marble, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partial, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 10.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 242400-101-000-0001-024-113-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8765.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Franklin James L Franklin Mild
Bought by
Metzger Adirian R and Metzger Petti J
Current Estimated Value
$548,950

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Metzger Adirian R $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2016 05/06/16 Sold $295,000 -10.6% $129 / Sq Ft
01/17/2016 01/17/16 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2015 09/08/15 For Sale $329,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,172 $330,000 $31,300 $298,700
2024 $10,485 $330,000 $31,300 $298,700
2023 $10,435 $330,000 $31,300 $298,700
2022 $10,318 $330,000 $31,300 $298,700
2021 $11,133 $290,000 $29,400 $260,600
2020 $10,725 $290,000 $29,400 $260,600
2019 $10,306 $290,000 $29,400 $260,600
2018 $10,306 $290,000 $29,400 $260,600
2017 $9,127 $243,800 $29,400 $214,400
2016 $8,790 $243,800 $29,400 $214,400
2015 -- $243,800 $29,400 $214,400
2014 -- $243,800 $29,400 $214,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R283485

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 242400-101-000-0001-024-113-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.