5319 E Avenida Palmar Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,049,776 - $1,242,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5319 E Avenida Palmar, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,171,194, approximately $680 per square foot. 5319 E Avenida Palmar is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Esplanade Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2020
Sold by
Chau Robert Ching and Chau Lang Vu
Bought by
Chau Robert Ching and Chau Lang Vu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Chau Robert Ching and Chau Lang Vu
Bought by
Chau Robert Ching and Chau Lang Vu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau Robert Ching | -- | None Available | |
| Chau Robert Ching | -- | Financial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chau Robert Ching | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $432,343 | $280,745 | $151,598 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $423,866 | $275,240 | $148,626 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $415,555 | $269,843 | $145,712 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $407,407 | $264,552 | $142,855 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $399,419 | $259,365 | $140,054 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $395,324 | $256,706 | $138,618 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $387,573 | $251,673 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $379,974 | $246,738 | $133,236 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $372,524 | $241,900 | $130,624 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $365,220 | $237,157 | $128,063 |
| 2015 | $3,988 | $359,735 | $233,595 | $126,140 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $352,689 | $229,019 | $123,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map