5319 Kalein Dr Culver City, CA 90230
Estimated Value: $1,312,000 - $1,509,897
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5319 Kalein Dr, Culver City, CA 90230 and is currently estimated at $1,427,224, approximately $950 per square foot. 5319 Kalein Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Rincon Elementary School, Culver City Middle School, and Culver City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Chung Linda M and Chung Gregory K
Bought by
Chung 2024 Family Trust and Chung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Chung Linda M
Bought by
Chung Gregory K and Chung Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Scott Edward W
Bought by
Chung Gregory K and Chung Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung 2024 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chung Gregory K | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Chung Gregory K | $359,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chung Gregory K | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chung Gregory K | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,779 | $562,785 | $423,586 | $139,199 |
| 2024 | $7,779 | $551,751 | $415,281 | $136,470 |
| 2023 | $7,462 | $540,934 | $407,139 | $133,795 |
| 2022 | $7,124 | $530,328 | $399,156 | $131,172 |
| 2021 | $7,061 | $519,930 | $391,330 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $6,757 | $504,511 | $379,724 | $124,787 |
| 2018 | $6,483 | $494,620 | $372,279 | $122,341 |
| 2016 | $6,059 | $475,416 | $357,824 | $117,592 |
| 2015 | $6,015 | $468,276 | $352,450 | $115,826 |
| 2014 | $6,025 | $459,104 | $345,546 | $113,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map