532 270th Ave Granada, MN 56039
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $354,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 270th Ave, Granada, MN 56039 and is currently estimated at $272,737, approximately $113 per square foot. 532 270th Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Granada Huntley East Chain Elementary School and Granada-Huntley East Chain Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Kleven Kaylene E
Bought by
Kleven Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleven Mark E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $235,700 | $68,300 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $253,300 | $58,300 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $247,800 | $58,300 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $208,300 | $51,600 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $158,900 | $44,300 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $158,800 | $44,300 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $141,500 | $38,300 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $139,800 | $38,300 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $91,400 | $17,041 | $74,359 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $91,400 | $17,041 | $74,359 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $94,500 | $17,196 | $77,304 |
| 2013 | $1,515 | $96,900 | $15,350 | $81,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map