532 2nd St Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,048 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 2nd St, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $432,012, approximately $338 per square foot. 532 2nd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Wood Family Self-Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Wood John and Wood Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,120
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Wood Danny G and Wood Patricia A
Bought by
Wood Danny G and Wood Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Pytlewski Bonnie S and Krueger Dirk J
Bought by
Wood Danny G and Wood Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
9.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood John | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Danny G | -- | -- | |
| Wood Danny G | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood John | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Danny G | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,961 | $32,001 | $5,623 | $26,378 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $32,001 | $5,623 | $26,378 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $32,001 | $5,623 | $26,378 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $23,576 | $4,974 | $18,602 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $23,575 | $4,973 | $18,602 |
| 2020 | $4,869 | $23,575 | $4,973 | $18,602 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $24,725 | $4,973 | $19,752 |
| 2018 | $4,843 | $24,725 | $4,973 | $19,752 |
| 2017 | $4,784 | $24,725 | $4,973 | $19,752 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $20,763 | $4,108 | $16,655 |
| 2015 | $4,347 | $20,763 | $4,108 | $16,655 |
| 2014 | $4,402 | $20,763 | $4,108 | $16,655 |
| 2013 | $4,764 | $23,586 | $4,108 | $19,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map