537 2nd St Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 2nd St, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $385,508, approximately $297 per square foot. 537 2nd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Lambert Rebecca
Bought by
Stech Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Berka James G and Berka Kathleen
Bought by
Lambert Rebecca S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stech Benjamin | $285,000 | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund | |
| Lambert Rebecca S | $275,000 | Atgf Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stech Benjamin | $279,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,234 | $30,000 | $4,961 | $25,039 |
| 2024 | $6,234 | $30,000 | $4,961 | $25,039 |
| 2023 | $5,509 | $30,000 | $4,961 | $25,039 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $22,692 | $4,388 | $18,304 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $22,692 | $4,388 | $18,304 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $22,692 | $4,388 | $18,304 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $22,013 | $4,388 | $17,625 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $22,013 | $4,388 | $17,625 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $22,013 | $4,388 | $17,625 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $18,185 | $3,625 | $14,560 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $18,185 | $3,625 | $14,560 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $18,185 | $3,625 | $14,560 |
| 2013 | $4,286 | $21,486 | $3,625 | $17,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map