532 9th St Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $82,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 9th St, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $69,834, approximately $50 per square foot. 532 9th St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School, Clairton Middle School/High School, and Cornerstone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Warfield Beverly A and Warfield Charles
Bought by
Warfield Charles and Warfield Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warfield Charles | -- | -- | |
| Warfield Beverly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $14,200 | $6,800 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $687 | $14,200 | $6,800 | $7,400 |
| 2023 | $651 | $14,200 | $6,800 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $651 | $14,200 | $6,800 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $67 | $14,200 | $6,800 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $647 | $14,200 | $6,800 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $224 | $14,200 | $6,800 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $67 | $14,200 | $6,800 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $499 | $32,200 | $6,800 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $152 | $32,200 | $6,800 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $152 | $32,200 | $6,800 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $152 | $32,200 | $6,800 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map