532 Arbor Ln Oswego, IL 60543
Northwest Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Arbor Ln, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $485,164, approximately $193 per square foot. 532 Arbor Ln is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fox Chase Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Jay D and Villena-Johnson Jennifer A
Bought by
Jay D Johnson Trust and Jennifer A Villena-Johnson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Midwest Trust Services Inc
Bought by
Johnson Jay D and Villena Johnson Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
The Krughoff Company
Bought by
Midwest Trust Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay D Johnson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Jay D | $212,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Midwest Trust Services Inc | -- | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jay D | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,083 | $132,252 | $16,512 | $115,740 |
| 2023 | $9,086 | $118,325 | $14,773 | $103,552 |
| 2022 | $9,086 | $107,422 | $13,412 | $94,010 |
| 2021 | $8,767 | $100,458 | $13,412 | $87,046 |
| 2020 | $8,801 | $100,565 | $13,412 | $87,153 |
| 2019 | $8,664 | $97,636 | $13,021 | $84,615 |
| 2018 | $8,775 | $94,139 | $13,021 | $81,118 |
| 2017 | $8,728 | $91,019 | $13,021 | $77,998 |
| 2016 | $8,258 | $84,909 | $13,021 | $71,888 |
| 2015 | $7,611 | $75,121 | $11,225 | $63,896 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,858 | $11,225 | $57,633 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,858 | $11,225 | $57,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map