532 Blaine View Ln Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $721,305 - $794,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Blaine View Ln, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $764,576, approximately $612 per square foot. 532 Blaine View Ln is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Cayuse Prairie Elementary School, Cayuse Prairie Junior High School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Corbett Jesse
Bought by
Corbett Jesse and Corbett Carne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Dosier Claire S
Bought by
Corbett Jesse
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Jesse | -- | Flathead County Title Compan | |
| Corbett Jesse | -- | Flathead County Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $673,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $494,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $494,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $363,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $363,300 | $0 | $0 |