532 Cinnabar Dr Livermore, CA 94550
Tempo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,105,397 - $1,341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$897/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Cinnabar Dr, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,234,099, approximately $896 per square foot. 532 Cinnabar Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Bishop Elyssa B and Brunner Andrea J
Bought by
Bishop Sean M and Bishop Elyssa B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Bishop Elyssa and Brunner Andrea J
Bought by
Bishop Elyssa and Brunner Andrea J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Brunner Thomas B
Bought by
Brunner Thomas B and The Thomas B Brunner Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Brunner Thomas B
Bought by
Brunner Thomas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,450
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Sean M | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Bishop Elyssa | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Bishop Elyssa | -- | None Available | |
| Brunner Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Brunner Thomas B | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bishop Elyssa | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Brunner Thomas B | $128,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,114 | $536,384 | $154,026 | $389,358 |
| 2024 | $7,114 | $525,730 | $151,006 | $381,724 |
| 2023 | $7,001 | $522,287 | $148,046 | $374,241 |
| 2022 | $6,568 | $476,811 | $145,143 | $338,668 |
| 2021 | $6,429 | $467,327 | $142,298 | $332,029 |
| 2020 | $6,236 | $469,465 | $140,839 | $328,626 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $460,263 | $138,079 | $322,184 |
| 2018 | $6,116 | $451,240 | $135,372 | $315,868 |
| 2017 | $5,954 | $442,394 | $132,718 | $309,676 |
| 2016 | $5,726 | $433,720 | $130,116 | $303,604 |
| 2015 | $5,376 | $427,207 | $128,162 | $299,045 |
| 2014 | $4,387 | $337,680 | $101,304 | $236,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map