532 Crenshaw St Berwick, LA 70342
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Crenshaw St, Berwick, LA 70342 and is currently estimated at $293,414. 532 Crenshaw St is a home located in St. Mary Parish with nearby schools including Berwick Elementary School, Berwick Junior High School, and Berwick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $26,470 | $3,641 | $22,829 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $26,470 | $3,641 | $22,829 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $26,470 | $3,641 | $22,829 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $26,470 | $3,641 | $22,829 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $26,470 | $3,641 | $22,829 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $26,470 | $3,641 | $22,829 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $26,470 | $3,641 | $22,829 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $26,470 | $3,641 | $22,829 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $26,470 | $3,641 | $22,829 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $26,470 | $3,641 | $22,829 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $26,023 | $3,641 | $22,382 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $26,023 | $3,641 | $22,382 |
| 2013 | $1,821 | $26,023 | $3,641 | $22,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map