532 Division St Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $2,014,454
Studio
--
Bath
19,066
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Division St, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $2,014,454, approximately $105 per square foot. 532 Division St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Pointmed Properties Llc
Bought by
Klas Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klas Properties Llc | $1,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,204 | $475,400 | $475,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $92 | $475,400 | $475,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $475,400 | $475,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,308 | $475,400 | $475,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,952 | $475,400 | $475,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,895 | $475,400 | $475,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,176 | $612,400 | $475,400 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $14,140 | $612,400 | $475,400 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $13,555 | $612,400 | $475,400 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $13,005 | $524,300 | $384,500 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $13,079 | $524,300 | $384,500 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $12,740 | $524,300 | $384,500 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map