532 Douglas Dr Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Douglas Dr, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $308,183, approximately $191 per square foot. 532 Douglas Dr is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Gray Jason R
Bought by
Williams Jeffrey R and Baldwin Kassidi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Outstanding Balance
$166,161
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Gray Jason R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,116
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Wilburn Bobbie G
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Kocher Ernest Leroy and Kocher Darith Diane
Bought by
Wilburn Bobbie G and Wilburn Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Sold by
Wilburn Bobbie G
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jeffrey R | $198,000 | Pm Title Llc | |
| Gray Jason R | $104,000 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $140,769 | None Available | |
| Wilburn Bobbie G | $125,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $140,769 | None Available | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jeffrey R | $188,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Jason R | $102,116 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilburn Bobbie G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,114 | $93,920 | $10,330 | $83,590 |
| 2024 | $7,114 | $93,920 | $10,330 | $83,590 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $93,920 | $10,330 | $83,590 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $68,850 | $8,650 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $68,850 | $8,650 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $68,850 | $8,650 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $46,230 | $8,650 | $37,580 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $46,230 | $8,650 | $37,580 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $46,230 | $8,650 | $37,580 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $42,740 | $9,080 | $33,660 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $42,740 | $9,080 | $33,660 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $42,740 | $9,080 | $33,660 |
| 2013 | $2,211 | $44,420 | $9,080 | $35,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map