Landlord's Agent in 2018
Moises Morales
Platinum Forbes Global Properties
(212) 913-9058
*Actual Photos of the Apartment*
PLEASE NOTE: Open Houses are by Appointment Only
LOCATION: 142nd St. between Brook and St. Anne's Avenues
TRAIN: 6 Train (Brook Avenue and 138th St. Station)
ONLY 2 STOPS from 125th St.!
Do you want a BRAND NEW APARTMENT...
-Dishwasher
-High Ceilings
-Virtual Doorman
-Real Living Room
-Spa-like Bathroom w/Bathtub
-Queen-Sized Bedrooms with Closets!
-Modern Open Space Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances
In a BRAND NEW Pet-Friendly BUILDING with...
-Gym
-Laundry Room
-Bike Parking
-Roofdeck (in 2019)
-Brilla College Prep Mercy Center
-Family Life Academy Charter School 2
-Success Academy Bronx 1 Middle School
then contact me ASAP before they do. :-)
Looking for something different?
I can show you almost ANY apartment in NYC, regardless of the agent advertising it. Find something you like, send me the URL and let me set it up.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Platinum Forbes Global Properties License #10401303172 Listed on: 09/13/2018
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $903 | $819,900 | $67,950 | $751,950 |
| 2025 | $903 | $773,550 | $67,950 | $705,600 |
| 2024 | $903 | $803,790 | $67,950 | $735,840 |
| 2023 | $886 | $813,600 | $67,950 | $745,650 |
| 2022 | $884 | $793,350 | $67,950 | $725,400 |
| 2021 | $886 | $755,550 | $67,950 | $687,600 |
| 2020 | $460 | $841,050 | $67,950 | $773,100 |
| 2019 | $911 | $808,200 | $67,950 | $740,250 |
| 2018 | $919 | $657,000 | $67,950 | $589,050 |
| 2017 | $754 | $217,053 | $50,245 | $166,808 |
| 2016 | $283 | $2,197 | $2,197 | $0 |
| 2015 | $233 | $2,035 | $2,035 | $0 |
| 2014 | $233 | $1,920 | $1,920 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Moises Morales
Platinum Forbes Global Properties
(212) 913-9058
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10428189
APN: 02268-0018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.