532 E Main St Unit 1 Rochester, IL 62563
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 E Main St Unit 1, Rochester, IL 62563 and is currently estimated at $252,076, approximately $134 per square foot. 532 E Main St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Rochester Elementary Ec-1 School, Rochester Intermediate School, and Rochester Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Sanders Nicole I
Bought by
Sanders Nicole I and Borell Jarred N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Nicole I | -- | Delano Law Offices Llc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,597 | $70,890 | $10,858 | $60,032 |
| 2023 | $4,496 | $67,334 | $10,313 | $57,021 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $63,757 | $9,765 | $53,992 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $61,211 | $9,375 | $51,836 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $60,426 | $9,255 | $51,171 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $48,596 | $9,316 | $39,280 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $44,212 | $6,966 | $37,246 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $32,036 | $6,892 | $25,144 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $37,227 | $4,662 | $32,565 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $36,891 | $4,620 | $32,271 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $36,620 | $4,586 | $32,034 |
| 2013 | $1,845 | $36,200 | $4,533 | $31,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map