532 E Pacific St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 E Pacific St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $723,547, approximately $555 per square foot. 532 E Pacific St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Ednilao Jaime S and Ednilao Priscilla G
Bought by
Ednilao Jaime S and Ednilao Priscilla G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Valera Susana G and Valera Marmeliza G
Bought by
Ednilao Jaime S and Ednilao Priscilla G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,227
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$696,320
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ednilao Jaime S | -- | None Available | |
| Ednilao Jaime S | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ednilao Jaime S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $259,620 | $128,442 | $131,178 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $254,530 | $125,924 | $128,606 |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $249,540 | $123,455 | $126,085 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $244,648 | $121,035 | $123,613 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $239,852 | $118,662 | $121,190 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $232,741 | $115,144 | $117,597 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $228,179 | $112,887 | $115,292 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $219,320 | $108,504 | $110,816 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $216,027 | $106,875 | $109,152 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $211,796 | $104,782 | $107,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map