532 Eastern Ave Bellefontaine, OH 43311
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $167,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Eastern Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311 and is currently estimated at $138,585, approximately $81 per square foot. 532 Eastern Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Bellefontaine Elementary School, Bellefontaine Intermediate School, and Bellefontaine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Levan Keith A and Levan Kathleen L
Bought by
Sei Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Bought by
Levan Keith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sei Property Investments Llc | -- | Mad River Title | |
| Sei Property Investments Llc | -- | Mad River Title | |
| Levan Keith A | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $45,160 | $7,200 | $37,960 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $30,730 | $5,550 | $25,180 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $30,730 | $5,550 | $25,180 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $25,660 | $4,670 | $20,990 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $25,660 | $4,670 | $20,990 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $20,310 | $3,370 | $16,940 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $20,310 | $3,370 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $800 | $20,310 | $3,370 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $789 | $18,470 | $3,070 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $739 | $18,470 | $3,070 | $15,400 |
| 2013 | $739 | $18,470 | $3,070 | $15,400 |
| 2012 | $784 | $20,080 | $3,070 | $17,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map